GARMIN Mountain Festival - Vall de Boi

Aigüestortes National Park, Catalonia, Spain
01 Jul, 2023 (Sat)
Event size: 1000 - 4999 participants

Trail running

12 km, 24 km, 42.195 km, 62 km

Races offered by this event

You have 22 weeks for training

42 km

01 Jul, 2023 (Sat)
Trail running
42.195 km
Race size: 250 - 499 participants
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

62 km

01 Jul, 2023 (Sat)
Trail running
62 km
Race size: 250 - 499 participants
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

24 km

01 Jul, 2023 (Sat)
Trail running
24 km
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

12 km

01 Jul, 2023 (Sat)
Trail running
12 km
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

GARMIN Mountain Festival - Vall de Boi

Stay22.com

Great prices on hotels, homes and everything in between.

Top destinations: Trail running

Country flag of fr
France
6894 races
Country flag of us
USA
5831 races
Country flag of gb
United Kingdom
637 races
Country flag of ca
Canada
363 races
Country flag of au
Australia
322 races
Country flag of be
Belgium
294 races

Start with: Trail running

Read more
NewsResults

Results 2019: BUFF® Epic Trail Vall de Boí

15 Jul, 2019 (Mon)

Credit : Gregorio Rodriguez 42 km Oriol Cardona Coll took top honours by finishing the race in 04:08:02. Jonathan Albon secured second in this year’s race with a time of 04:10:21. The third place went to Zaid Ait Malek with a time of 04:11:07 In the women’s race, it was Sheila Aviles Castaño who took the top spot in 04:37:40 , ahead of Johanna Åström (04:42:52). Finishing third was Holly Page (04:54:20). Top 5 Men 1 Oriol Cardona Coll ESP 04:08:02 2 Jonathan Albon NOR 04:10:21 3 Zaid Ait Malek MAR 04:11:07 4 Rui Ueda JPN 04:13:00 5 Borja Fernandez Fernandez ESP 04:18:15 Top 5 Women 1 Sheila Aviles Castaño ESP 04:37:40 2 Johanna Åström SWE 04:42:52 3 Holly Page GBR 04:54:20 4 Ragna Debats ESP 04:57:04 5 Anne-Lise Rousset Seguret FRA 05:02:20 Complete results 65 km Andreu Simon Aymerich and Ernest Ausiro Subirats finished the race in the same time of 08:41:04, sharing the victory. Jakub Uherek got the third place in 09:24:38. In the ladies race, Elisabeth Rios Peredo got a win, finishing with a time of 11:53:06 . She bested Aida Perez Moncho who crossed the finish line 12 minutes 18 secondes behind her. Rounding out the top three was Belinda Ortiz Ruiz with a time of 12:27:48. Top 5 Men 1 Andreu Simon Aymerich ESP 08:41:04 2 Ernest Ausiro Subirats ESP 08:41:04 3 Jakub Uherek CZE 09:24:38 4 Dani Pares Soler ESP 09:49:44 5 Robert Masó Vidal ESP 10:20:18 Top 5 Women 1 Elisabeth Rios Peredo ESP 11:53:06 2 Aida Perez Moncho ESP 12:05:24 3 Belinda Ortiz Ruiz ESP 12:27:48 4 Natalia Sanz Zamora ESP 12:46:33 5 Anna Kącka POL 12:59:15 Complete results 26 km Borja Zubizarreta Uria finished first in 02:52:17. Ruben Hernández Moya secured second in this year’s race with a time of 02:54:14. Pau Zamora (02:57:21) made notched third place. In the women’s race, Eli Gordon Rodriguez took top honours by finishing the race in 03:16:50 , ahead of Martyna Kantor (03:37:10). Rounding out the top three was Laurence Santanac with a time of 03:39:49. Top 5 Men 1 Borja Zubizarreta Uria ESP 02:52:17 2 Ruben Hernández Moya ESP 02:54:14 3 Pau Zamora ESP 02:57:21 4 David Adan Freixes ESP 03:01:27 5 Alejandro Montes Vallina ESP 03:01:49 Top 5 Women 1 Eli Gordon Rodriguez ESP 03:16:50 2 Martyna Kantor POL 03:37:10 3 Laurence Santanac FRA 03:39:49 4 Ikram Rharsalla ESP 03:42:15 5 Airina Guillén Roca ESP 03:45:28 Complete results 12 km Loic Robert won the race with a time of 00:54:58, followed by Arnau Aranda Escamila who finished with a time of 00:55:57. Carlos Jávega Saura got the third place in 00:56:55. In the ladies race, Vinyet Noguero Planas won the race with a time of 01:08:51 , followed by Andrea Sinfreu who finished with a time of 01:11:02. Martina Gonfaus Sellés got the third place in 01:11:39. Top 5 Men 1 Loic Robert FRA 00:54:58 2 Arnau Aranda Escamila ESP 00:55:57 3 Carlos Jávega Saura ESP 00:56:55 4 Sergi Jansà ESP 00:58:41 5 Pau Lancis Balasch ESP 01:00:02 Top 5 Women 1 Vinyet Noguero Planas ESP 01:08:51 2 Andrea Sinfreu AND 01:11:02 3 Martina Gonfaus Sellés ESP 01:11:39 4 Silvia Roca Riera ESP 01:13:05 5 Meritxell Posino Garreta ESP 01:14:07 Complete results
2 min read
NewsResults

Results 2018: BUFF® Epic Trail Aigüestortes

02 Jul, 2018 (Mon)

Credit : Gregorio Rodriguez 65 km Andreu Simon Aymerich finished first in 09:02:03. He bested Raul Butaci who crossed the finish line 6 minutes 10 secondes behind him. Finishing third was Gerard Morales Ramirez (09:20:09). In the women’s race, Cristina Bes Ginesta took top honours by finishing the race in 10:47:05 . She bested Roser Español Bada who crossed the finish line 19 minutes 19 secondes behind her. Rounding out the top three was Manu Vilaseca with a time of 11:32:29. Top 5 Men 1 Andreu Simon Aymerich ESP 09:02:03 2 Raul Butaci ESP 09:08:13 3 Gerard Morales Ramirez ESP 09:20:09 4 Pau Zamora ESP 09:58:47 5 Iban Agirrezabala Iturralde ESP 10:05:48 Top 5 Women 1 Cristina Bes Ginesta ESP 10:47:05 2 Roser Español Bada ESP 11:06:24 3 Manu Vilaseca ESP 11:32:29 4 Judit Franch Pons ESP 12:07:41 5 Aida Fornieles Barrera AND 12:27:08 Complete results 42 km Marc Pinsach Rubirola outpaced more then 372 runners to win in 04:23:32. Coming in second was Finlay Wild (04:29:44). Rounding out the top three was Miguel Caballero Ortega with a time of 04:33:47. In the ladies race, Holly Page won the race with a time of 05:03:40 . She finished 24 minutes 15 secondes ahead of Oihana Azkorbebeitia Urizar. Maria Mercedes Pila Viracocha got the third place in 05:30:22. Top 5 Men 1 Marc Pinsach Rubirola ESP 04:23:32 2 Finlay Wild GBR 04:29:44 3 Miguel Caballero Ortega ESP 04:33:47 4 Albert Pujol Garcia ESP 04:36:17 5 Ander Iñarra Olaziregi ESP 04:37:00 Top 5 Women 1 Holly Page GBR 05:03:40 2 Oihana Azkorbebeitia Urizar ESP 05:27:55 3 Maria Mercedes Pila Viracocha ESP 05:30:22 4 Montse Martinez Guerrero ESP 05:47:53 5 Laia Andreu Trias ESP 05:51:58 Complete results 26 km Zach Miller outran roughly 588 runners to win with a time of 02:48:08, followed by Fernando López De Sagredo Xicota who finished with a time of 02:51:41. Rounding out the top three was Juan Javier Jimenez Oller with a time of 02:56:09. In the women’s race, Anna Carné Martinez claimed victory with a time of 03:30:21 , followed by Ester Casajuana Reyes who finished with a time of 03:31:04. While Aïda Perez Moncho came in third at 03:31:24 Top 5 Men 1 Zach Miller USA 02:48:08 2 Fernando López De Sagredo Xicota ESP 02:51:41 3 Juan Javier Jimenez Oller ESP 02:56:09 4 Adrian Rodriguez Caballero ESP 02:58:57 5 Marc Trasserra Pujol ESP 03:00:16 Top 5 Women 1 Anna Carné Martinez ESP 03:30:21 2 Ester Casajuana Reyes ESP 03:31:04 3 Aïda Perez Moncho ESP 03:31:24 4 Ana Tauste Galera ESP 03:36:37 5 Imma Boada Oriols ESP 03:46:11 Complete results 11 km Quim Costa Llansana outran roughly 417 runners to win with a time of 00:56:37. He bested Loic Robert who crossed the finish line 53 secondes behind him. Manuel Méndez Palomares (00:57:46) made notched third place. For the women, Stevie Kremer took top honours by finishing the race in 01:04:58 . She finished 5 minutes une seconde ahead of Imma Boada Oriols. While Bianca Barquet Pintado came in third at 01:11:20 Top 5 Men 1 Quim Costa Llansana ESP 00:56:37 2 Loic Robert FRA 00:57:30 3 Manuel Méndez Palomares ESP 00:57:46 4 Oriol Ferré Cañellas 00:58:35 5 Marc Sabater Sanmarti 01:01:47 Top 5 Women 1 Stevie Kremer USA 01:04:58 2 Imma Boada Oriols 01:09:59 3 Bianca Barquet Pintado ESP 01:11:20 4 Giulia Portulari 01:14:00 5 Mª Eugenia Munté Mateu 01:16:16 Complete results
2 min read
NewsResults

Results 2016: BUFF® Epic Trail Aigüestortes - Skyrunning World Championships

26 Jul, 2016 (Tue)

Credit : Ian Corless The race held in the Aigüestortes National Park hosted the 2016 Skyrunning World Championships. 105 km Luis Alberto HERNANDO claimed back the world title he had got in Chamonix in 2014 finishing the 105 km with a time of 11:36:20, followed by Andy SYMONDS who finished with a time of 12:05:07. The third place went to Javier DOMINGUEZ LEDO with a time of 12:16:16 In the ladies race, Caroline CHAVEROT finished first in 13:13:00 . She finished one hour and 2 minutes one second ahead of Eva Maria MOREDA GABALDÃN. While Jasmin PARIS came in third at 14:22:25 Top 5 Men 1 Luis Alberto HERNANDO ESP 11:36:20 2 Andy SYMONDS GBR 12:05:07 3 Javier DOMINGUEZ LEDO ESP 12:16:16 4 Manuel ANGUITA BAYO ESP 12:22:34 5 Zdenek KRIZ CZE 12:36:00 Top 5 Women 1 Caroline CHAVEROT FRA 13:13:00 2 Eva Maria MOREDA GABALDÃN ESP 14:15:01 3 Jasmin PARIS GBR 14:22:25 4 Maud GOBERT FRA 14:50:52 5 Fernanda MACIEL BRA 15:16:28 Complete results 42 km Stian ANGERMUND-VIK got a win, finishing with a time of 03:56:47. Coming in second was Tom OWENS (04:01:59). Ismail RAZGA got the third place in 04:05:56. For the women, Maite MAIORA ELIZONDO claimed victory with a time of 04:42:15 , ahead of Azara GARCIA DE LOS SALMONES (04:44:04). Finishing third was Elisa DESCO (04:46:43). Top 5 Men 1 Stian ANGERMUND-VIK NOR 03:56:47 2 Tom OWENS GBR 04:01:59 3 Ismail RAZGA ESP 04:05:56 4 Manuel MERILLAS ESP 04:11:29 5 Evgeny MARKOV RUS 04:14:03 Top 5 Women 1 Maite MAIORA ELIZONDO ESP 04:42:15 2 Azara GARCIA DE LOS SALMONES ESP 04:44:04 3 Elisa DESCO ITA 04:46:43 4 Ida NILSSON SWE 04:53:52 5 Oihana KORTAZAR ESP 04:57:36 Complete results 21 km Gonon FRANCOIS finished first in 02:11:20. Abdelfachar DALAL JIRARI earned runner-up honors with a time of 02:25:09. Finishing third was Robin JUILLAGUET (02:27:31). In the ladies race, Yngvild KASPERSEN got a win, finishing with a time of 02:41:34 . She finished 18 minutes 13 seconds ahead of Maider FRAILE ARCE. Rounding out the top three was Candice BONNEL with a time of 03:03:55. Top 5 Men 1 Gonon FRANCOIS FRA 02:11:20 2 Abdelfachar DALAL JIRARI MAR 02:25:09 3 Robin JUILLAGUET FRA 02:27:31 4 Eduard QUERALT RAUDÃ ESP 02:28:58 5 Léandre SANTIN FRA 02:29:11 Top 5 Women 1 Yngvild KASPERSEN NOR 02:41:34 2 Maider FRAILE ARCE ESP 02:59:47 3 Candice BONNEL FRA 03:03:55 4 Laida ELIZEGI ARMENDARIZ ESP 03:04:31 5 Pilar Raro Garnes ESP 03:09:47 Complete results
1 min read