Marathon
Lee Baynton outpaced more then 773 runners to win in 02:42:35. He finished 20 secondes ahead of Andrew Low. Gary Mckivett got the third place in 02:46:26.
In the ladies race, Karen Hacker scored victory with a time of 03:14:17 . Claire Mullin earned runner-up honours with a time of 03:35:24. Marisha Eygelaar got the third place in 03:36:02.
Top 5 Men
1 | Lee Baynton | 02:42:35 |
2 | Andrew Low | 02:42:55 |
3 | Gary Mckivett | 02:46:26 |
4 | James Ralston | 02:52:25 |
5 | Matt Cheyney | 02:52:41 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Karen Hacker | 03:14:17 |
2 | Claire Mullin | 03:35:24 |
3 | Marisha Eygelaar | 03:36:02 |
4 | Elizabeth Winton | 03:36:24 |
5 | Adele Foxwell | 03:39:49 |
Half Marathon
Edward Mallett finished first in 01:15:16. He finished 2 minutes 47 secondes ahead of Nathan Chapman. Nicholas Twomey got the third place in 01:18:22.
In the women’s race, Sophie Bubb finished first in 01:22:17 . Becky Morrish earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:24:29. Rounding out the top three was Marion Buggins with a time of 01:26:06.
Top 5 Men
1 | Edward Mallett | 01:15:16 |
2 | Nathan Chapman | 01:18:03 |
3 | Nicholas Twomey | 01:18:22 |
4 | Alex Hirst | 01:19:27 |
5 | Ed Plager | 01:19:39 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Sophie Bubb | 01:22:17 |
2 | Becky Morrish | 01:24:29 |
3 | Marion Buggins | 01:26:06 |
4 | Caroline Stanzel | 01:26:45 |
5 | Emilia Scott | 01:29:04 |
10K
Timothy Anetts finished first in 00:36:06. Coming in second was Cole Pearce (00:36:55). Billy Mcgreevy (00:36:58) made notched third place.
In the women’s race, Hannah Howard scored victory with a time of 00:42:23 , followed by Amanda Hull who finished with a time of 00:42:54. Finishing third was Freya Mary Leman (00:43:14).
Top 5 Men
1 | Timothy Anetts | 00:36:06 |
2 | Cole Pearce | 00:36:55 |
3 | Billy Mcgreevy | 00:36:58 |
4 | James Cutlan | 00:37:43 |
5 | Chris Fawcett | 00:38:40 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Hannah Howard | 00:42:23 |
2 | Amanda Hull | 00:42:54 |
3 | Freya Mary Leman | 00:43:14 |
4 | Jessica Lowe | 00:44:22 |
5 | Molly Canham | 00:45:11 |
5K
Chris Phelan-Heath grinded past more than 276 runners to win in 00:19:06. Lukas Harber secured second in this year’s race with a time of 00:19:35. Finishing third was Jason Temperton (00:20:42).
For the women, Lexie Brown claimed victory with a time of 00:21:41 . She finished 30 secondes ahead of Catherine Smith. While Flo Studdert-Kennedy came in third at 00:22:44
Top 5 Men
1 | Chris Phelan-Heath | 00:19:06 |
2 | Lukas Harber | 00:19:35 |
3 | Jason Temperton | 00:20:42 |
4 | Brandon Chaplin | 00:20:51 |
5 | Chris O’Brien | 00:21:10 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Lexie Brown | 00:21:41 |
2 | Catherine Smith | 00:22:11 |
3 | Flo Studdert-Kennedy | 00:22:44 |
4 | Annabel White | 00:22:48 |
5 | Izzy Somers | 00:23:49 |