Orsières – Champex – Chamonix (OCC)
Stian Angermund-Vik claimed victory with a time of 05:19:24. Andreu Simon Aymerich secured second in this year’s race with a time of 05:20:46. Rounding out the top three was Tao Luo with a time of 05:25:24.
In the women’s race, Ruth Charlotte Croft won the race with a time of 05:50:14 , ahead of Azara García De Los Salmones (06:08:04). Rounding out the top three was Yuri Yoshizumi with a time of 06:16:31.
Top 5 Men
1 | Stian Angermund-Vik | NOR | 05:19:24 |
2 | Andreu Simon Aymerich | ESP | 05:20:46 |
3 | Tao Luo | CHN | 05:25:24 |
4 | Paul Mathou | FRA | 05:31:00 |
5 | Eugeni Gil | ESP | 05:32:09 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Ruth Charlotte Croft | NZL | 05:50:14 |
2 | Azara García De Los Salmones | ESP | 06:08:04 |
3 | Yuri Yoshizumi | JPN | 06:16:31 |
4 | Anna Comet | ESP | 06:23:42 |
5 | Emily Schmitz | USA | 06:29:21 |
Courmayeur Champex Chamonix (CCC)
Luis Alberto Hernando Alzaga outpaced more then 1578 runners to win in 10:28:49. Thibaut Garrivier secured second in this year’s race with a time of 10:39:01. Finishing third was Jiří Čípa (10:45:37).
For the women, it was Ragna Debats who took the top spot in 12:10:33 . Amanda Basham earned runner-up honours with a time of 12:27:06. The third place went to Camille Bruyas with a time of 12:34:26
Top 5 Men
1 | Luis Alberto Hernando Alzaga | ESP | 10:28:49 |
2 | Thibaut Garrivier | FRA | 10:39:01 |
3 | Jiří Čípa | CZE | 10:45:37 |
4 | Ivan Camps | ESP | 11:01:14 |
5 | Jiasheng Shen | CHN | 11:12:01 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Ragna Debats | NED | 12:10:33 |
2 | Amanda Basham | USA | 12:27:06 |
3 | Camille Bruyas | FRA | 12:34:26 |
4 | Stephanie Howe Violett | USA | 12:56:16 |
5 | Maryline Nakache | FRA | 12:57:25 |
Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc (UTMB)
Pau Capell outran roughly 1556 runners to win with a time of 20:19:07. Coming in second was Xavier Thevenard (21:07:56). Scott Hawker got the third place in 21:48:04.
In the ladies race, Courtney Dauwalter took top spot in 24:34:26 , ahead of Kristin Berglund (25:34:12). The third place went to Maite Maiora Elizondo with a time of 25:41:30
Top 5 Men
1 | Pau Capell | ESP | 20:19:07 |
2 | Xavier Thevenard | FRA | 21:07:56 |
3 | Scott Hawker | NZL | 21:48:04 |
4 | Tom Owens | GBR | 22:04:29 |
5 | Andrew Symonds | GBR | 22:35:15 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Courtney Dauwalter | USA | 24:34:26 |
2 | Kristin Berglund | SWE | 25:34:12 |
3 | Maite Maiora Elizondo | ESP | 25:41:30 |
4 | Ekaterina Mityaeva | RUS | 25:53:26 |
5 | Beth Pascall | GBR | 26:26:48 |
Sur les traces des Ducs de Savoie (TDS)
Pablo Villa González got a win, finishing with a time of 18:03:06. Dmitry Mityaev secured second in this year’s race with a time of 18:16:16. Ludovic Pommeret (18:37:13) made notched third place.
In the women’s race, it was Audrey Tanguy who took the top spot in 21:36:15 , ahead of Hillary Allen (21:52:46). Rounding out the top three was Kathrin Götz with a time of 23:46:37.
Top 5 Men
1 | Pablo Villa González | ESP | 18:03:06 |
2 | Dmitry Mityaev | RUS | 18:16:16 |
3 | Ludovic Pommeret | FRA | 18:37:13 |
4 | Hallvard Schjølberg | NOR | 18:45:10 |
5 | Gregoire Curmer | FRA | 18:47:27 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Audrey Tanguy | FRA | 21:36:15 |
2 | Hillary Allen | USA | 21:52:46 |
3 | Kathrin Götz | SUI | 23:46:37 |
4 | Anna Karlsson | SWE | 24:15:57 |
5 | Manuela Vilaseca | BRA | 24:19:13 |