Marathon
Juris Silenieks grinded past more than 1256 runners to win in 02:22:37. Harrison Kirigwi earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:28:03. Rounding out the top three was Daniel Kirwa with a time of 02:33:03.
In the ladies race, Ann Alyanak got a win, finishing with a time of 02:52:15 . Amelia Zwiener earned runner-up honours with a time of 03:19:20. The third place went to Lizbeth Nieves with a time of 03:27:18
Top 5 Men
1 | Juris Silenieks | 02:22:37 |
2 | Harrison Kirigwi | 02:28:03 |
3 | Daniel Kirwa | 02:33:03 |
4 | Juan Moran | 02:33:46 |
5 | Dustin Sprague | 02:34:42 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Ann Alyanak | 02:52:15 |
2 | Amelia Zwiener | 03:19:20 |
3 | Lizbeth Nieves | 03:27:18 |
4 | Heather Sealover | 03:27:52 |
5 | Betsy Simon | 03:28:30 |
Half Marathon
Jason Salyer grinded past more than 3154 runners to win in 01:12:56. He bested Jason Brosseau who crossed the finish line 50 secondes behind him. Finishing third was Jason Engel (01:15:55).
For the women, Emily Shertzer finished first in 01:23:10 , ahead of Hailey Brumfield (01:25:43). The third place went to Allison Stover with a time of 01:28:12
Top 5 Men
1 | Jason Salyer | 01:12:56 |
2 | Jason Brosseau | 01:13:46 |
3 | Jason Engel | 01:15:55 |
4 | Daniel Ybarra | 01:16:11 |
5 | Brian Elliott | 01:18:23 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Emily Shertzer | 01:23:10 |
2 | Hailey Brumfield | 01:25:43 |
3 | Allison Stover | 01:28:12 |
4 | Janelle Solviletti | 01:28:55 |
5 | Christina Hopper | 01:34:00 |
10K
Daniel Garza won the race with a time of 00:33:29, followed by Jake Brumfield who finished with a time of 00:33:41. Andy Schweitzer got the third place in 00:35:41.
In the ladies race, Maria Scavuzzo claimed victory with a time of 00:36:45 , followed by Varinka Barbini Ensminger who finished with a time of 00:41:52. Amie Stryker got the third place in 00:48:08.
Top 5 Men
1 | Daniel Garza | 00:33:29 |
2 | Jake Brumfield | 00:33:41 |
3 | Andy Schweitzer | 00:35:41 |
4 | Antonio Eppolito | 00:38:42 |
5 | Patrick Manuel | 00:39:24 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Maria Scavuzzo | 00:36:45 |
2 | Varinka Barbini Ensminger | 00:41:52 |
3 | Amie Stryker | 00:48:08 |
4 | Jinan Andrews | 00:48:08 |
5 | Maigan Kirschbaum Canal | 00:48:15 |
5K
Justin Weckler outpaced more then 2205 runners to win in 00:18:14. Joseph White earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:18:22. William Stolz got the third place in 00:18:39.
For the women, Malia Stephens scored victory with a time of 00:20:55 . She bested Angela Hoult who crossed the finish line 27 secondes behind her. While Kristen Schulte Adkins came in third at 00:21:55
Top 5 Men
1 | Justin Weckler | 00:18:14 |
2 | Joseph White | 00:18:22 |
3 | William Stolz | 00:18:39 |
4 | Eric Haselby | 00:18:49 |
5 | Crayton Noe | 00:19:07 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Malia Stephens | 00:20:55 |
2 | Angela Hoult | 00:21:22 |
3 | Kristen Schulte Adkins | 00:21:55 |
4 | Sarah Stahl | 00:22:20 |
5 | Kelly Hall | 00:22:25 |