Marathon
Ezekiel MUTAI took top spot in 02:11:05. He finished 4 minutes 33 secondes ahead of Wycliffe BIWOTT. Rounding out the top three was Jean-Marie Vianney-UWAJENEZA with a time of 02:18:10.
In the ladies race, it was Salome NYIRARUKUNDO (02:28:01) taking the top spot. She finished 3 minutes 25 secondes ahead of Joan KIGEN. While Emebet ANTENEH came in third at 02:43:24
Top 5 Men
1 | Ezekiel MUTAI | 02:11:05 |
2 | Wycliffe BIWOTT | 02:15:38 |
3 | Jean-Marie Vianney-UWAJENEZA | 02:18:10 |
4 | Wendimu ADAMU | 02:18:16 |
5 | Bonsa GONFA | 02:21:00 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Salome NYIRARUKUNDO | 02:28:01 |
2 | Joan KIGEN | 02:31:26 |
3 | Emebet ANTENEH | 02:43:24 |
4 | Jennifer MOROZ | 02:46:50 |
5 | Dawn Smith | 02:47:35 |
Half Marathon
Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert outran roughly 8654 runners to win with a time of 01:09:25, followed by Philippe Viau-Dupuis who finished with a time of 01:09:32. Benjamin Raymond (01:09:45) made notched third place.
For the women, Annnemarie Comeau won the race with a time of 01:14:46 . Odette Gelinas earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:17:37. Finishing third was Bianca Premont (01:21:13).
Top 5 Men
1 | Alexis Lavoie-Gilbert | 01:09:25 |
2 | Philippe Viau-Dupuis | 01:09:32 |
3 | Benjamin Raymond | 01:09:45 |
4 | Maxime Gonneville | 01:10:14 |
5 | Jacques-Sylvain Lecointre | 01:10:16 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Annnemarie Comeau | 01:14:46 |
2 | Odette Gelinas | 01:17:37 |
3 | Bianca Premont | 01:21:13 |
4 | Emily Zimmerman | 01:22:32 |
5 | Beatrice van het Hoog | 01:24:22 |
10 km
Nicholas Berrouard won the race with a time of 00:32:48. Coming in second was Ryan Schafbuch (00:33:39). Finishing third was Vincent Caron (00:34:43).
For the women, Laura Pierce claimed victory with a time of 00:37:42 , followed by catherine paul who finished with a time of 00:38:43. Rounding out the top three was Veronique Dumais with a time of 00:39:59.
Top 5 Men
1 | Nicholas Berrouard | 00:32:48 |
2 | Ryan Schafbuch | 00:33:39 |
3 | Vincent Caron | 00:34:43 |
4 | Jean-Francois Thivierge | 00:34:58 |
5 | Frederic Mathieu | 00:35:49 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Laura Pierce | 00:37:42 |
2 | catherine paul | 00:38:43 |
3 | Veronique Dumais | 00:39:59 |
4 | Judtth Piel | 00:43:30 |
5 | Andree-Anne Gagne | 00:43:30 |
5 km
Guillaume Gary outpaced more then 2255 runners to win in 00:16:31. Chad Lyons earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:16:34. The third place went to Fabrice Houle with a time of 00:16:52
For the women, chantal ahern took top spot in 00:03:51 . She bested Jen Moroz who crossed the finish line 15 minutes 21 secondes behind her. The third place went to Joannie Neveu with a time of 00:19:49
Top 5 Men
1 | Guillaume Gary | 00:16:31 |
2 | Chad Lyons | 00:16:34 |
3 | Fabrice Houle | 00:16:52 |
4 | dominic royer | 00:17:11 |
5 | Louis Morin | 00:17:18 |
Top 5 Women
1 | chantal ahern | 00:03:51 |
2 | Jen Moroz | 00:19:12 |
3 | Joannie Neveu | 00:19:49 |
4 | Lea L’Archeveque | 00:20:15 |
5 | Maya Purcell | 00:20:31 |