News Results

Results 2021: Courses de Strasbourg - Europe

30 Aug 2021 09:06
Shylaja Vijayan
Courses de Strasbourg 2017
Credit : Hanssen Gretel

Semi Marathon DNA

Idlmoudden Younes won the race with a time of 01:06:04. Basilico Gregory secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:06:26. Lablaq Khalid (01:06:52) made notched third place.

In the ladies race, Mokhtari Latifa269 won the race with a time of 01:18:03 , followed by Jaeger-manatschal Ruth who finished with a time of 01:28:45. Finishing third was Joerger Camille (01:31:25).

Top 5 Men

1 Idlmoudden Younes 01:06:04
2 Basilico Gregory 01:06:26
3 Lablaq Khalid 01:06:52
4 Witz Valentine 01:08:17
5 Tsang Laurent 01:08:21

Top 5 Women

1 Mokhtari Latifa269 01:18:03
2 Jaeger-manatschal Ruth 01:28:45
3 Joerger Camille 01:31:25
4 Jungling Lucie 01:31:29
5 Golding Katherine 01:32:19

Complete results

10 km Crédit Mutuel

Schrub Yann grinded past more than 1185 runners to win in 00:29:45, followed by Chenais Joan who finished with a time of 00:30:12. Altmeyer Yoann got the third place in 00:30:21.

In the women’s race, it was Daguenet Saskia who took the top spot in 00:36:36 . Daguenet Saskia and Wasser Emma share the same time (00:36:54) and the second place.

Top 5 Men

1 Schrub Yann 00:29:45
2 Chenais Joan 00:30:12
3 Altmeyer Yoann 00:30:21
4 Mahoudi Abdelkader 00:30:28
5 Klein Fidelio 00:30:44

Top 5 Women

1 Daguenet Saskia 00:36:36
2 Wasser Emma 00:36:54
3 El Himer Caroline 00:36:54
4 Tornare Emilia 00:36:58
5 Maalouf Tiffany 00:37:08

Complete results

5 km Groupe CAR

Atse-herrera Jonathon grinded past more than 451 runners to win in 00:15:19. Rohmer Gaston earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:15:20. Finishing third was Huck Alexis (00:15:26).

In the women’s race, Abaroge Farida claimed victory with a time of 00:18:09 . She bested Fourny Lorene who crossed the finish line 9 secondes behind her. Finishing third was Back Aurore (00:19:30).

Top 5 Men

1 Atse-herrera Jonathon 00:15:19
2 Rohmer Gaston 00:15:20
3 Huck Alexis 00:15:26
4 Hartenstein Alexandre 00:15:35
5 Tongio Emmanuel 00:15:45

Top 5 Women

1 Abaroge Farida 00:18:09
2 Fourny Lorene 00:18:18
3 Back Aurore 00:19:30
4 Messer Anais 00:19:37
5 Hammer Ziporah 00:19:42

Complete results