Marathon
Wesley Robinson grinded past more than 1172 runners to win in 02:28:30. Ashton Grissom earned runner-up honours with a time of 02:35:51. John Herrick (02:39:43) made notched third place.
For the women, it was Gabbie Mcwilliams who took the top spot in 03:03:06 , followed by Melissa Bell who finished with a time of 03:07:09. The third place went to Hannah Post with a time of 03:07:58
Top 5 Men
1 | Wesley Robinson | 02:28:30 |
2 | Ashton Grissom | 02:35:51 |
3 | John Herrick | 02:39:43 |
4 | Michael Bolt | 02:40:07 |
5 | Gregory Palken | 02:42:02 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Gabbie Mcwilliams | 03:03:06 |
2 | Melissa Bell | 03:07:09 |
3 | Hannah Post | 03:07:58 |
4 | Sarah Bay | 03:08:06 |
5 | Katrina Weinmann | 03:08:43 |
Half Marathon
Lawrence Kipkoech grinded past more than 3746 runners to win in 01:09:20. He bested Patrick Rizzo who crossed the finish line une minute 36 secondes behind him. Josef Tessema got the third place in 01:11:46.
In the women’s race, it was Biruktayit Degefa who took the top spot in 01:11:48 , followed by Rebecca Lavietes who finished with a time of 01:23:02. While Amy Rivers came in third at 01:23:09
Top 5 Men
1 | Lawrence Kipkoech | 01:09:20 |
2 | Patrick Rizzo | 01:10:56 |
3 | Josef Tessema | 01:11:46 |
4 | Seth Kolosso | 01:12:57 |
5 | Josef Gertner | 01:12:58 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Biruktayit Degefa | 01:11:48 |
2 | Rebecca Lavietes | 01:23:02 |
3 | Amy Rivers | 01:23:09 |
4 | Mary Higgins | 01:23:52 |
5 | Katie Chambers | 01:26:24 |
Urban 10 Miler
Watkins Fulk-gray grinded past more than 612 runners to win in 00:58:21. Chris Mcdonald secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:02:19. The third place went to Tommy Leforce with a time of 01:02:58
In the ladies race, Becca Evans finished first in 01:00:16 . Chantalle Schultz-rathbun earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:03:48. Sophia Galleher got the third place in 01:04:09.
Top 5 Men
1 | Watkins Fulk-gray | 00:58:21 |
2 | Chris Mcdonald | 01:02:19 |
3 | Tommy Leforce | 01:02:58 |
4 | Christian Cleave | 01:05:08 |
5 | Jamieson Trotter | 01:05:23 |
Top 5 Women
1 | Becca Evans | 01:00:16 |
2 | Chantalle Schultz-rathbun | 01:03:48 |
3 | Sophia Galleher | 01:04:09 |
4 | Celia Stockwell | 01:07:57 |
5 | Laura Zaunbrecher | 01:09:16 |