News Results

Results 2022: Ultra Trail du Mont-Blanc

29 Aug 2022 08:20
Shylaja Vijayan

Sur les traces des Ducs de Savoie

Ludovic POMMERET outran roughly 1072 runners to win with a time of 18:37:04. Joaquin Lopez secured second in this year’s race with a time of 19:32:09. Finishing third was Elias KADI (19:49:51).

In the ladies race, Martina VALMASSOI got a win, finishing with a time of 22:42:47 . Claudia TREMPS earned runner-up honours with a time of 22:59:38. Rounding out the top three was Katharina HARTMUTH with a time of 23:22:18.

Top 3 Men

1 Ludovic POMMERET 18:37:04
2 Joaquin Lopez 19:32:09
3 Elias KADI 19:49:51

Top 3 Women

1 Martina VALMASSOI 22:42:47
2 Claudia TREMPS 22:59:38
3 Katharina HARTMUTH 23:22:18

Complete results

Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc

Kilian JORNET BURGADA took top honours by finishing the race in 19:49:30. Mathieu BLANCHARD secured second in this year’s race with a time of 19:54:50. Finishing third was Thomas Evans (20:34:35).

In the women’s race, Katie SCHIDE got a win, finishing with a time of 23:15:12 , followed by Marianne Hogan who finished with a time of 24:31:22. Rounding out the top three was Kaytlyn GERBIN with a time of 25:07:44.

Top 3 Men

1 Kilian JORNET BURGADA 19:49:30
2 Mathieu BLANCHARD 19:54:50
3 Thomas Evans 20:34:35

Top 3 Women

1 Katie SCHIDE 23:15:12
2 Marianne Hogan 24:31:22
3 Kaytlyn GERBIN 25:07:44

Complete results

Courmayeur Champex Chamonix

Petter ENGDAHL outran roughly 1727 runners to win with a time of 09:53:02. Jonathan Albon secured second in this year’s race with a time of 10:16:26. Rounding out the top three was Andreas REITERER with a time of 10:23:16.

For the women, it was Blandine L’HIRONDEL (11:40:55) taking the top spot. She finished 4 minutes 49 seconds ahead of Sunmaya BUDHA. The third place went to Abby Hall with a time of 12:12:56

Top 3 Men

1 Petter ENGDAHL 09:53:02
2 Jonathan Albon 10:16:26
3 Andreas REITERER 10:23:16

Top 3 Women

1 Blandine L’HIRONDEL 11:40:55
2 Sunmaya BUDHA 11:45:44
3 Abby Hall 12:12:56

Complete results

Orsières – Champex – Chamonix

Manuel MERILLAS grinded past more than 1333 runners to win in 05:18:29. Coming in second was Antonio MARTINEZ PEREZ (05:21:01). The third place went to Robbie SIMPSON with a time of 05:24:00

In the ladies race, Sheila AVILES CASTAÑO took top spot in 06:10:16 . Núria GIL CLAPERA earned runner-up honours with a time of 06:16:03. The third place went to Dani MORENO with a time of 06:17:05

Top 3 Men

1 Manuel MERILLAS 05:18:29
2 Antonio MARTINEZ PEREZ 05:21:01
3 Robbie SIMPSON 05:24:00

Top 3 Women

1 Sheila AVILES CASTAÑO 06:10:16
2 Núria GIL CLAPERA 06:16:03
3 Dani MORENO 06:17:05

Complete results

De Martiny – Combes à Chamonix

Ludvik FERNANDES took top spot in 03:54:00. Coming in second was Baptiste ELLMENREICH (04:08:49). Mattia COLELLA (04:10:20) made notched third place.

In the ladies race, Candice FERTIN scored victory with a time of 04:24:22 , followed by Oksana Riabova RIABOVA who finished with a time of 05:04:02. Finishing third was Alanis Duke (05:08:44).

Top 3 Men

1 Ludvik FERNANDES 03:54:00
2 Baptiste ELLMENREICH 04:08:49
3 Mattia COLELLA 04:10:20

Top 3 Women

1 Candice FERTIN 04:24:22
2 Oksana Riabova RIABOVA 05:04:02
3 Alanis Duke 05:08:44

Complete results