High Trail Vanoise

Val-d'Isère, Savoie, France
08-09 Jul, 2023 (Sat - Sun)
Event size: 1000 - 4999 participants

Trail running

4 km, 9 km, 21 km, 42 km, 70 km

Races offered by this event

You have 23 weeks for training

High Trail Vanoise - Duo

08 Jul, 2023 (Sat) - 04:00
Trail running
70 km
5400 m Elevation gain
Relay (300)
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

High Trail Vanoise

08 Jul, 2023 (Sat) - 04:00
Trail running
70 km
5400 m Elevation gain
Race size: 100 - 249 participants
Utmb qualifier
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

Trail des 6 Cols

08 Jul, 2023 (Sat) - 08:00
Trail running
42 km
3500 m Elevation gain
Race size: 250 - 499 participants
Utmb qualifier
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

Trail des 6 Cols - Duo

08 Jul, 2023 (Sat) - 08:00
Trail running
42 km
3500 m Elevation gain
Utmb qualifier
Relay (2)
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

Les Balcons de Val d'Isère

08 Jul, 2023 (Sat) - 09:30
Trail running
21 km
1000 m Elevation gain
Race size: 250 - 499 participants
Utmb qualifier
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

Trail Odyssea

09 Jul, 2023 (Sun) - 10:00
Trail running
9 km
300 m Elevation gain
Race size: 100 - 249 participants
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed

Kilomètre Vertical

09 Jul, 2023 (Sun) - 16:00
Trail running - Vertical race
4 km
1000 m Elevation gain
Race size: 0 - 99 participants
Solo
On site
Trail
Extreme
Timed
Mountain range

High Trail Vanoise

Stay22.com

Great prices on hotels, homes and everything in between.

Top destinations: Trail running

Country flag of fr
France
6892 races
Country flag of us
USA
5828 races
Country flag of gb
United Kingdom
637 races
Country flag of ca
Canada
363 races
Country flag of au
Australia
325 races
Country flag of be
Belgium
294 races

Start with: Trail running

Read more
NewsResults

Results 2019: High Trail Vanoise

08 Jul, 2019 (Mon)

Credit : Pierre Hellequin High Trail Dmitry Mityaev finished first in 08:51:20. He bested Ludovic Pommeret who crossed the finish line 13 minutes 39 secondes behind him. Clément Molliet (09:24:47) made notched third place. In the women’s race, it was Sarah Vieuille who took the top spot in 10:27:45 . Noémie Grandjean earned runner-up honours with a time of 11:57:59. The third place went to Geraldine Prost with a time of 12:54:09 Top 5 Men 1 Dmitry Mityaev RUS 08:51:20 2 Ludovic Pommeret FRA 09:04:59 3 Clément Molliet FRA 09:24:47 4 Aleksei Tolstenko RUS 09:58:41 5 Remi Berchet FRA 10:08:08 Top 5 Women 1 Sarah Vieuille FRA 10:27:45 2 Noémie Grandjean FRA 11:57:59 3 Geraldine Prost FRA 12:54:09 4 Quadrelli Fiammetta Rosalba ITA 13:19:12 5 Claudia Chmielowska POL 13:20:46 Complete results Trail des 6 Cols Paul Mathou took top honours by finishing the race in 05:41:23. Robin Juillaguet earned runner-up honours with a time of 05:53:18. The third place went to Valentin Benard with a time of 05:55:22 In the ladies race, Sophie Weber Sassolas won the race with a time of 07:25:28 . She finished 22 minutes 58 secondes ahead of Marine Charnet. Rounding out the top three was Camilla Ingram with a time of 08:01:39. Top 5 Men 1 Paul Mathou FRA 05:41:23 2 Robin Juillaguet FRA 05:53:18 3 Valentin Benard FRA 05:55:22 4 Clément Mugnier FRA 06:13:42 5 Yoan Dercourt FRA 06:16:46 Top 5 Women 1 Sophie Weber Sassolas FRA 07:25:28 2 Marine Charnet FRA 07:48:26 3 Camilla Ingram 08:01:39 4 Victoria Keller RUS 08:30:22 5 Duygu Oren TUR 08:35:48 Complete results Les Balcons de Val d’Isère Bernabeu Florian got a win, finishing with a time of 01:45:37. Etienne Loisel earned runner-up honours with a time of 01:46:12. Therisod Frederic got the third place in 01:47:00. In the women’s race, it was Ekaterina Mityaev (02:02:29) taking the top spot, followed by Anna Clipet who finished with a time of 02:07:39. While Laury Eloy came in third at 02:11:38 Top 5 Men 1 Bernabeu Florian FRA 01:45:37 2 Etienne Loisel FRA 01:46:12 3 Therisod Frederic FRA 01:47:00 4 Fabien Carron 01:48:12 5 Kozioł Damian POL 01:50:16 Top 5 Women 1 Ekaterina Mityaev RUS 02:02:29 2 Anna Clipet GER 02:07:39 3 Laury Eloy FRA 02:11:38 4 Fourreau Maïa FRA 02:20:47 5 Hadjali Adele FRA 02:20:48 Complete results Kilomètre Vertical Simone Eydallin outran roughly 82 runners to win with a time of 00:37:52. Coming in second was Etienne Loisel (00:39:57). Mattia Roncoroni got the third place in 00:41:04. In the women’s race, it was Anne Le Cunuder who took the top spot in 00:50:57 , ahead of Clipet Anna (00:51:57). Finishing third was Josiane Piccolet (00:53:03). Top 5 Men 1 Simone Eydallin 00:37:52 2 Etienne Loisel 00:39:57 3 Mattia Roncoroni 00:41:04 4 Vincent Coulon 00:46:13 5 Gilles Gontharet 00:46:37 Top 5 Women 1 Anne Le Cunuder 00:50:57 2 Clipet Anna 00:51:57 3 Josiane Piccolet FRA 00:53:03 4 Bénédicte Bas 00:53:47 5 Catherine Juillaguet 00:54:29 Complete results Trail Odyssea Clement Beylier outpaced more then 156 runners to win in 00:40:30, followed by Charlet Mingeon who finished with a time of 00:41:30. Gwen Hesry got the third place in 00:43:48. In the ladies race, Lucia Carole took top honours by finishing the race in 00:49:49 , followed by Thaïs Pibouleau who finished with a time of 00:52:10. The third place went to Svetlana Buravova with a time of 00:55:20 Top 5 Men 1 Clement Beylier FRA 00:40:30 2 Charlet Mingeon FRA 00:41:30 3 Gwen Hesry FRA 00:43:48 4 Raphaël Vierron FRA 00:44:36 5 Fabien Fragniere SUI 00:44:41 Top 5 Women 1 Lucia Carole FRA 00:49:49 2 Thaïs Pibouleau FRA 00:52:10 3 Svetlana Buravova RUS 00:55:20 4 Florence Rancon FRA 00:55:59 5 Soriano Boullic Soraya FRA 00:57:08 Complete results
Ahotu event page:
2 min read