Trail du Petit Ballon & Circuit des Grands Crus

Edition 20

Rouffach, Haut-Rhin, France
19 Mar, 2023 (Sun)

Trail running

8 km, 16 km, 28 km, 55 km

Races offered by this event

You have 6 weeks for training

Trail du petit ballon

19 Mar, 2023 (Sun) - 08:00
Trail running
55 km
2200 m Elevation gain
Race size: 500 - 999 participants
Solo
On site
Trail

La zinnkoepftrail

19 Mar, 2023 (Sun) - 09:00
Trail running
16 km
600 m Elevation gain
Race size: 250 - 499 participants
Solo
On site
Trail

Circuit des grands crus

19 Mar, 2023 (Sun) - 09:30
Trail running
28 km
900 m Elevation gain
Race size: 250 - 499 participants
Solo
On site
Trail

Mini trail de l'ane

19 Mar, 2023 (Sun) - 09:50
Trail running
8 km
200 m Elevation gain
Race size: 100 - 249 participants
Solo
On site
Trail

Trail du Petit Ballon & Circuit des Grands Crus

Stay22.com

Great prices on hotels, homes and everything in between.

Top destinations: Trail running

Country flag of fr
France
6899 races
Country flag of us
USA
5905 races
Country flag of gb
United Kingdom
641 races
Country flag of ca
Canada
367 races
Country flag of au
Australia
323 races
Country flag of be
Belgium
294 races

Start with: Trail running

Read more
NewsResults

Results 2019: Trail du Petit Ballon & Circuit des Grands Crus

18 Mar, 2019 (Mon)

Credit : Alain Racine Le Petit Ballon Sebastien Spehler took top spot in 04:04:00. Christian Mathys secured second in this year’s race with a time of 04:27:23. Benjamin Polin (04:46:01) made notched third place. For the women, Kathrin Gotz took top spot in 05:11:54 , followed by Anke Friedl who finished with a time of 05:39:52. While Tatiana Quesada came in third at 05:54:23 Top 5 Men 1 Sebastien Spehler 04:04:00 2 Christian Mathys SUI 04:27:23 3 Benjamin Polin 04:46:01 4 Alexandre Mayer 04:46:27 5 Tony Viard 04:54:49 Top 5 Women 1 Kathrin Gotz SUI 05:11:54 2 Anke Friedl DEU 05:39:52 3 Tatiana Quesada LUX 05:54:23 4 Melanie Miere 05:56:41 5 Stephanie Gibert 06:05:35 Complete results Les Grands Crus Mickael Baradel grinded past more than 1121 runners to win in 01:54:39. Coming in second was David Hauss (01:57:20). The third place went to Matis Bondurand with a time of 01:57:33 In the ladies race, Camille Defer finished first in 02:13:23 , followed by Julie Roux who finished with a time of 02:16:55. Rounding out the top three was Luzis Buehler with a time of 02:29:56. Top 5 Men 1 Mickael Baradel 01:54:39 2 David Hauss 01:57:20 3 Matis Bondurand 01:57:33 4 Pierre-Emmanuel Alexandre 01:58:13 5 Edouard Laudier 02:01:25 Top 5 Women 1 Camille Defer 02:13:23 2 Julie Roux 02:16:55 3 Luzis Buehler SUI 02:29:56 4 Claire Meyer 02:34:48 5 Valentine Marie 02:37:41 Complete results La 16ème Emmanuel Allenbach grinded past more than 777 runners to win in 01:02:43. Johann Morel secured second in this year’s race with a time of 01:05:06. The third place went to Marco Adler with a time of 01:06:43 In the women’s race, Isabelle Kubicki scored victory with a time of 01:20:35 , ahead of Myriam Decor (01:21:01). Finishing third was Marion Lienhard Schnebelen (01:22:38). Top 5 Men 1 Emmanuel Allenbach 01:02:43 2 Johann Morel 01:05:06 3 Marco Adler 01:06:43 4 Christophe Zehler 01:06:58 5 Emmanuel Lorentz 01:07:27 Top 5 Women 1 Isabelle Kubicki 01:20:35 2 Myriam Decor 01:21:01 3 Marion Lienhard Schnebelen 01:22:38 4 Anais Vincent 01:25:51 5 Celine Kluska 01:26:12 Complete results L’Ane Francois-Joseph Tritscher took top spot in 00:37:33. He finished 43 secondes ahead of Gauthier Collavini. The third place went to Guillaume Denis-Semblat with a time of 00:39:50 In the ladies race, Salome Saling won the race with a time of 00:46:35 . Charlotte Briot earned runner-up honours with a time of 00:50:38. Finishing third was Christelle Vancon (00:52:10). Top 5 Men 1 Francois-Joseph Tritscher 00:37:33 2 Gauthier Collavini 00:38:16 3 Guillaume Denis-Semblat 00:39:50 4 Luc Throo 00:41:29 5 Frederic Poumerol 00:41:39 Top 5 Women 1 Salome Saling 00:46:35 2 Charlotte Briot 00:50:38 3 Christelle Vancon 00:52:10 4 Iris Huntziger 00:52:17 5 Katy Nacer 00:53:22 Complete results
1 min read